The conference schedule is subject to change
Keynote: Jedidah Isler (she/her/hers)
Keynote: Jedidah Isler (she/her/hers)
### she/her/hersPresenter: John Chappell – Scitech
Presenter: Megan O'Sullivan – Scitech
Stage Show
Presenter: John Chappell – Scitech
### @@@ Megan O'Sullivan – Scitech ### 2135136###Presenter###General Manager, Commercial###Scitech###Presenter: Megan O'Sullivan – Scitech
###Presenter: Melissa Ballard (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Presenter: Naomi Wallace – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Presenter: Kelly Tang – ASTC
Presenter: Melissa Ballard (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### she/her/hers @@@ Naomi Wallace – Association of Science and Technology Centers ### 2055683###Presenter###Manager of Impact Initiatives###Association of Science and Technology Centers###Presenter: Naomi Wallace – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### @@@ Kelly Tang – ASTC ### 2159989###Presenter###Manager of Communications###ASTC###Presenter: Kelly Tang – ASTC
###Session Leader: Ryan Schraffenberger – Promotions Guy
Stage Show
Session Leader: Ryan Schraffenberger – Promotions Guy
###Session Leader: Robert Mac
Stage Show
Session Leader: Robert Mac
###Session Leader: Ashley Pirovano – BioBus Inc
Presenter: Robert Frawley – BioBus Inc
Presenter: Marina Delgado – BioBus Inc
Presenter: Grace Avecilla – BioBus Inc
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Ashley Pirovano – BioBus Inc
### @@@ Robert Frawley – BioBus Inc ### 2099445###Presenter###Lead Scientist###BioBus Inc###Presenter: Robert Frawley – BioBus Inc
### @@@ Marina Delgado – BioBus Inc ### 2099446###Presenter###Senior Community Scientist###BioBus Inc###Presenter: Marina Delgado – BioBus Inc
### @@@ Grace Avecilla – BioBus Inc ### 2099447###Presenter###Lead Community Scientist###BioBus Inc###Presenter: Grace Avecilla – BioBus Inc
###Session Leader: Carolyn Ng – NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
Presenter: Catherine McCarthy – NISE Network
Presenter: Anne Holland – Space Science Institute
Presenter: James Harold – Space Science Institute
Presenter: Laura Peticolas – Sonoma State University
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Carolyn Ng – NASA Goddard Space Flight Center
### @@@ Catherine McCarthy – NISE Network ### 2099435###Presenter###Project Manager Senior###NISE Network###Presenter: Catherine McCarthy – NISE Network
### @@@ Anne Holland – Space Science Institute ### 2099436###Presenter###Senior Research Associate###Space Science Institute###Presenter: Anne Holland – Space Science Institute
### @@@ James Harold – Space Science Institute ### 2099437###Presenter###Acting Director of National Center for Interactive Learning###Space Science Institute###Presenter: James Harold – Space Science Institute
### @@@ Laura Peticolas – Sonoma State University ### 2099438###Presenter###Associate Director###Sonoma State University###Presenter: Laura Peticolas – Sonoma State University
###Session Leader: Laura Bartock (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Presenter: Max Cawley – Museum of Life and Science
Presenter: Megan Roselli – Da Vinci Science Center
Presenter: Ortal Ullman – Union of Concerned Scientists
External Groups and Collaborators
Session Leader: Laura Bartock (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### she/her/hers @@@ Max Cawley – Museum of Life and Science ### 2077218###Presenter###Director of Climate Research and Engagement###Museum of Life and Science###Presenter: Max Cawley – Museum of Life and Science
### @@@ Megan Roselli – Da Vinci Science Center ### 2130840###Presenter###STEAM Education Manager###Da Vinci Science Center###Presenter: Megan Roselli – Da Vinci Science Center
### @@@ Ortal Ullman – Union of Concerned Scientists ### 2130851###Presenter###Senior Outreach Coordinator###Union of Concerned Scientists###Presenter: Ortal Ullman – Union of Concerned Scientists
###Session Leader: Hardin Engelhardt – Marbles Kids Museum
Presenter: Cori Thompson – Sciencenter
Presenter: Imani Cumberbatch – Marbles Kids Museum
Presenter: Keith Ostfeld – Children's Museum Houston
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Session Leader: Hardin Engelhardt – Marbles Kids Museum
### @@@ Cori Thompson – Sciencenter ### 2055630###Presenter###Manager of Guest Relations###Sciencenter###Presenter: Cori Thompson – Sciencenter
### @@@ Imani Cumberbatch – Marbles Kids Museum ### 2055631###Presenter###Director, Guest Engagement###Marbles Kids Museum###Presenter: Imani Cumberbatch – Marbles Kids Museum
### @@@ Keith Ostfeld – Children's Museum Houston ### 2055632###Presenter###Director of Educational Technology and Exhibit Development###Children's Museum Houston###Presenter: Keith Ostfeld – Children's Museum Houston
###Session Leader: Karlisa Callwood
Presenter: Alison Campbell – University of Michigan Museum of Natural History
Presenter: Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum
Presenter: Timothy Rhue – Space Telescope Science Institute
DAIE, Human Resources, and Organizational Culture
Session Leader: Karlisa Callwood
### @@@ Alison Campbell – University of Michigan Museum of Natural History ### 2055626###Presenter###Exhibits Graphic Designer###University of Michigan Museum of Natural History###Presenter: Alison Campbell – University of Michigan Museum of Natural History
### @@@ Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum ### 2055627###Presenter###Executive Vice President###The Bakken Museum###Presenter: Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum
### @@@ Timothy Rhue – Space Telescope Science Institute ### 2055628###Presenter###Principal Informal Education Specialist###Space Telescope Science Institute###Presenter: Timothy Rhue – Space Telescope Science Institute
###Session Leader: Alicia Borrego – New Mexico Association for the Education of Young Children
Presenter: Jessica Sapunar-Jursich
Presenter: Tara Henderson – Explora
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Alicia Borrego – New Mexico Association for the Education of Young Children
### @@@ Jessica Sapunar-Jursich ### 2055608###Presenter#########Presenter: Jessica Sapunar-Jursich
### @@@ Tara Henderson – Explora ### 2055609###Presenter###Director of Visitor Experience and Education###Explora###Presenter: Tara Henderson – Explora
###Session Leader: Mikko Myllykoski – Heureka, the Finnish Science Centre
Presenter: John Falk – Institute for Learning Innovation
Presenter: Jonna Tamminen
Presenter: Liza Herzog
Presenter: Tracy Kennan
Leadership
Session Leader: Mikko Myllykoski – Heureka, the Finnish Science Centre
### @@@ John Falk – Institute for Learning Innovation ### 2055610###Presenter###Executive Director###Institute for Learning Innovation###Presenter: John Falk – Institute for Learning Innovation
### @@@ Jonna Tamminen ### 2055611###Presenter#########Presenter: Jonna Tamminen
### @@@ Liza Herzog ### 2055612###Presenter#########Presenter: Liza Herzog
### @@@ Tracy Kennan ### 2055613###Presenter###Curator of Education######Presenter: Tracy Kennan
###Session Leader: Alakai Aglipay – Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture
Presenter: Kaulana Eli – Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture
Exhibits, Experiences, and Technology
Session Leader: Alakai Aglipay – Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture
### @@@ Kaulana Eli – Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture ### 2055664###Presenter###Kupu Ola Coordinator###Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture###Presenter: Kaulana Eli – Institute for Native Pacific Education and Culture
###Session Leader: Thea Van Gorp – Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center
Presenter: Jacquelyn Esteves – Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center
Advancement, Partnerships, and Fundraising
Session Leader: Thea Van Gorp – Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center
### @@@ Jacquelyn Esteves – Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center ### 2055624###Presenter###Program Director###Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center###Presenter: Jacquelyn Esteves – Bisbee Science Exploration & Research Center
###Session Leader: Jen Rehkamp – Association of Children's Museums
Presenter: Melissa Ballard (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Session Leader: Jen Rehkamp – Association of Children's Museums
### @@@ Melissa Ballard (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers ### 2008961###Presenter###Director of Programs###Association of Science and Technology Centers###Presenter: Melissa Ballard (she/her/hers) – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### she/her/hersSession Leader: Silva Raker – Kiewit Luminarium
Presenter: Emily Mwaja
Presenter: Julie DeWitt – Kiewit Luminarium
Presenter: Sirisha Sualy – Kiewit Luminarium
Presenter: Tom Rockwell – Exploratorium
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Session Leader: Silva Raker – Kiewit Luminarium
### @@@ Emily Mwaja ### 2055772###Presenter#########Presenter: Emily Mwaja
### @@@ Julie DeWitt – Kiewit Luminarium ### 2055773###Presenter###Community Engagement Manager###Kiewit Luminarium###Presenter: Julie DeWitt – Kiewit Luminarium
### @@@ Sirisha Sualy – Kiewit Luminarium ### 2055774###Presenter###Vice President of Partnerships###Kiewit Luminarium###Presenter: Sirisha Sualy – Kiewit Luminarium
### @@@ Tom Rockwell – Exploratorium ### 2055725###Presenter###Creative Director of Global Collaborations###Exploratorium###Presenter: Tom Rockwell – Exploratorium
###Session Leader: Brenna Chambers – Arizona Science Center
Presenter: Heather Burton – Arizona Science Center
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Brenna Chambers – Arizona Science Center
### @@@ Heather Burton – Arizona Science Center ### 2008944###Presenter###Science on Wheels Manager###Arizona Science Center###Presenter: Heather Burton – Arizona Science Center
###Session Leader: Emilse Alvarado – Adler Planetarium
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Emilse Alvarado – Adler Planetarium
###Session Leader: Mel Strong – Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Presenter: Chelsea Redman – Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Mel Strong – Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory
### @@@ Chelsea Redman – Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory ### 2094397###Presenter###Museum Educator###Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory###Presenter: Chelsea Redman – Bradbury Science Museum, Los Alamos National Laboratory
###Session Leader: Sarah Smail – The Adler Planetarium
External Groups and Collaborators
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Sarah Smail – The Adler Planetarium
###Session Leader: Sarah Smail – The Adler Planetarium
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Sarah Smail – The Adler Planetarium
###Session Leader: Michelle McMahon – Wings Over the Rockies
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Michelle McMahon – Wings Over the Rockies
###Session Leader: LeKeisha Harding – Thinkery
Presenter: Derrick Pitts – The Franklin Institute
Presenter: Daniel Schneiderman – Rochester Museum & Science Center
Presenter: Dennis Schatz – Pacific Science Center
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: LeKeisha Harding – Thinkery
### @@@ Derrick Pitts – The Franklin Institute ### 2099441###Presenter###Chief Astronomer###The Franklin Institute###Presenter: Derrick Pitts – The Franklin Institute
### @@@ Daniel Schneiderman – Rochester Museum & Science Center ### 2099443###Presenter###Eclipse Partnerships Coordinator###Rochester Museum & Science Center###Presenter: Daniel Schneiderman – Rochester Museum & Science Center
### @@@ Dennis Schatz – Pacific Science Center ### 2130852###Presenter###Past President of the NSTA Board of Directors, and Co-Leader of Solar Eclipse Activities for Libraries (SEAL) Program###Pacific Science Center###Presenter: Dennis Schatz – Pacific Science Center
###Session Leader: Uri Griner – SMUD Museum of Science and Curiosity (MOSAC)
Presenter: Alex Greenwald – Thinkery
Presenter: Lynnsey Childress – Discovery Lab
Presenter: Mindy Porter – Scott Family Amazeum
Presenter: Tara Henderson – Explora
Exhibits, Experiences, and Technology
Session Leader: Uri Griner – SMUD Museum of Science and Curiosity (MOSAC)
### @@@ Alex Greenwald – Thinkery ### 2055666###Presenter######Thinkery###Presenter: Alex Greenwald – Thinkery
### @@@ Lynnsey Childress – Discovery Lab ### 2055667###Presenter###Director of Exhibits and Visitor Engagement###Discovery Lab###Presenter: Lynnsey Childress – Discovery Lab
### @@@ Mindy Porter – Scott Family Amazeum ### 2055668###Presenter###Director of Education###Scott Family Amazeum###Presenter: Mindy Porter – Scott Family Amazeum
### @@@ Tara Henderson – Explora ### 2055609###Presenter###Director of Visitor Experience and Education###Explora###Presenter: Tara Henderson – Explora
###Session Leader: Amy Sailor – Connecticut Science Center
Presenter: Aoife Ryle – Connecticut Science Center
DAIE, Human Resources, and Organizational Culture
Session Leader: Amy Sailor – Connecticut Science Center
### @@@ Aoife Ryle – Connecticut Science Center ### 2055782###Presenter###Education Programs Manager###Connecticut Science Center###Presenter: Aoife Ryle – Connecticut Science Center
###Session Leader: Tomara Gee – Museum of Life and Science
Presenter: Amanda Bowers – Durham Public Schools
Presenter: Carla Knight – Manchester Academic Charter School
Presenter: Khalillah Shabazz – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
Presenter: Stepheny Hine-Laverack – Museum of Life and Science
External Groups and Collaborators
Session Leader: Tomara Gee – Museum of Life and Science
### @@@ Amanda Bowers – Durham Public Schools ### 2055670###Presenter###Science Curriculum Specialist###Durham Public Schools###Presenter: Amanda Bowers – Durham Public Schools
### @@@ Carla Knight – Manchester Academic Charter School ### 2055671###Presenter###Vice Principal###Manchester Academic Charter School###Presenter: Carla Knight – Manchester Academic Charter School
### @@@ Khalillah Shabazz – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh ### 2055672###Presenter###Teaching Artist###Children's Museum of Pittsburgh###Presenter: Khalillah Shabazz – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
### @@@ Stepheny Hine-Laverack – Museum of Life and Science ### 2055673###Presenter###Associate Program Manager for Community and School Engagement###Museum of Life and Science###Presenter: Stepheny Hine-Laverack – Museum of Life and Science
###Session Leader: Nicholos Wethington – spectrUM Discovery Area
Presenter: Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area
Session Leader: Nicholos Wethington – spectrUM Discovery Area
### @@@ Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area ### 2055647###Presenter###Education Program Manager###spectrUM Discovery Area###Presenter: Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area
###Session Leader: Adam Fagen – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Presenter: Helen Wechsler
Presenter: Amelia Chapman – Jet Propulsion Laboratory
Presenter: Carrie McDougall
Presenter: Ellen McCallie
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Session Leader: Adam Fagen – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### @@@ Helen Wechsler ### 2131835###Presenter#########Presenter: Helen Wechsler
### @@@ Amelia Chapman – Jet Propulsion Laboratory ### 2094422###Presenter###STEM Informal Education Specialist###Jet Propulsion Laboratory###Presenter: Amelia Chapman – Jet Propulsion Laboratory
### @@@ Carrie McDougall ### 2131837###Presenter#########Presenter: Carrie McDougall
### @@@ Ellen McCallie ### 2131838###Presenter#########Presenter: Ellen McCallie
###Session Leader: Gwendolen Nystrom – Pavek Museum
Presenter: Kelly Gascoine – Carnegie Science Center
Presenter: Lauren Shalek – Moonshot Museum
Presenter: Zach Lynn – Orlando Science Center
DAIE, Human Resources, and Organizational Culture
Session Leader: Gwendolen Nystrom – Pavek Museum
### @@@ Kelly Gascoine – Carnegie Science Center ### 2055643###Presenter###Manager of Volunteer and Internship Programs###Carnegie Science Center###Presenter: Kelly Gascoine – Carnegie Science Center
### @@@ Lauren Shalek – Moonshot Museum ### 2055644###Presenter###Manager of Operations & Visitor Services###Moonshot Museum###Presenter: Lauren Shalek – Moonshot Museum
### @@@ Zach Lynn – Orlando Science Center ### 2055645###Presenter###Director of Volunteers and Engagement###Orlando Science Center###Presenter: Zach Lynn – Orlando Science Center
###Session Leader: Daniel Bateman – Association of Science and Technology Centers
Presenter: Bret Malamucki – Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department
Presenter: Dana Frentz – Protus3
Presenter: Dan Streelman – Discovery Place
Presenter: Stacy Stephens – Knightscope, Inc.
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Session Leader: Daniel Bateman – Association of Science and Technology Centers
### @@@ Bret Malamucki – Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department ### 2132773###Presenter###Captain###Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department###Presenter: Bret Malamucki – Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department
### @@@ Dana Frentz – Protus3 ### 2132774###Presenter###Security Consultant###Protus3###Presenter: Dana Frentz – Protus3
### @@@ Dan Streelman – Discovery Place ### 2132785###Presenter###Chief Exhibitions and Experiences Officer###Discovery Place###Presenter: Dan Streelman – Discovery Place
### @@@ Stacy Stephens – Knightscope, Inc. ### 2143327###Presenter###EVP and Chief Client Officer###Knightscope, Inc.###Presenter: Stacy Stephens – Knightscope, Inc.
###Session Leader: Cheryl Donaldson Moses – Fort Collings Museum of Discovery
Presenter: Jae Anderson – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
Presenter: Jordan Dresser – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
Presenter: Shannon Quist – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
Presenter: Laura Valdez – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
External Groups and Collaborators
Session Leader: Cheryl Donaldson Moses – Fort Collings Museum of Discovery
### @@@ Jae Anderson – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ### 2129291###Presenter######Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ###Presenter: Jae Anderson – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
### @@@ Jordan Dresser – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ### 2129292###Presenter######Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ###Presenter: Jordan Dresser – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
### @@@ Shannon Quist – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ### 2129294###Presenter######Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ###Presenter: Shannon Quist – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
### @@@ Laura Valdez – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ### 2129295###Presenter###Co-Executive Director###Fort Collins Museum of Discovery ###Presenter: Laura Valdez – Fort Collins Museum of Discovery
###Session Leader: Greg Kennedy – Innovative Juggler
Stage Show
Session Leader: Greg Kennedy – Innovative Juggler
###Session Leader: Maxwell Watson – GrowingGreat
Presenter: Cindy Lawrence – National Museum of Mathematics (MoMath
Presenter: Lauren Patrick – Saint Louis Science Center
Presenter: Rachel Fidler – Natural History Museums of Los Angeles
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Maxwell Watson – GrowingGreat
### @@@ Cindy Lawrence – National Museum of Mathematics (MoMath ### 2055634###Presenter###Executive Director###National Museum of Mathematics (MoMath###Presenter: Cindy Lawrence – National Museum of Mathematics (MoMath
### @@@ Lauren Patrick – Saint Louis Science Center ### 2055635###Presenter###Senior Educator###Saint Louis Science Center###Presenter: Lauren Patrick – Saint Louis Science Center
### @@@ Rachel Fidler – Natural History Museums of Los Angeles ### 2055636###Presenter###Manager of School & Teacher Programs###Natural History Museums of Los Angeles###Presenter: Rachel Fidler – Natural History Museums of Los Angeles
###Session Leader: Anna Musun-Miller – Canopy Strategic Partners
Presenter: Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area
Presenter: Glenn Dobrogosz – Greensboro Science Center
Presenter: Kristin Thoroman – Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden
Presenter: Richard Glover
External Groups and Collaborators
Session Leader: Anna Musun-Miller – Canopy Strategic Partners
### @@@ Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area ### 2055647###Presenter###Education Program Manager###spectrUM Discovery Area###Presenter: Caitlin Ervin – spectrUM Discovery Area
### @@@ Glenn Dobrogosz – Greensboro Science Center ### 2055648###Presenter###President & CEO###Greensboro Science Center###Presenter: Glenn Dobrogosz – Greensboro Science Center
### @@@ Kristin Thoroman – Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden ### 2055649###Presenter###Vice President, Learning and Engagement###Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden###Presenter: Kristin Thoroman – Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden
### @@@ Richard Glover ### 2055650###Presenter#########Presenter: Richard Glover
###Session Leader: Daniel Guyton – Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
Presenter: Anne Fullenkamp – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
Presenter: Cynthia Brown – Museum EXP
Presenter: Dana Schloss – New York Hall of Science
Presenter: Erik Smith – National Children's Museum
Exhibits, Experiences, and Technology
Session Leader: Daniel Guyton – Oregon Museum of Science and Industry
### @@@ Anne Fullenkamp – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh ### 2055742###Presenter###Senior Director of Creative Experiences###Children's Museum of Pittsburgh###Presenter: Anne Fullenkamp – Children's Museum of Pittsburgh
### @@@ Cynthia Brown – Museum EXP ### 2055743###Presenter###Principal###Museum EXP###Presenter: Cynthia Brown – Museum EXP
### @@@ Dana Schloss – New York Hall of Science ### 2055744###Presenter###Associate Vice President of Exhibits###New York Hall of Science###Presenter: Dana Schloss – New York Hall of Science
### @@@ Erik Smith – National Children's Museum ### 2055745###Presenter###Director of Exhibits + Education###National Children's Museum###Presenter: Erik Smith – National Children's Museum
###Session Leader: Mikko Myllykoski – Heureka, the Finnish Science Centre
Presenter: Kathy Gustafson-Hilton – Hands On! Studio
Leadership
Session Leader: Mikko Myllykoski – Heureka, the Finnish Science Centre
### @@@ Kathy Gustafson-Hilton – Hands On! Studio ### 2055605###Presenter###Client Liasion & Creative Thinking Facilitator###Hands On! Studio###Presenter: Kathy Gustafson-Hilton – Hands On! Studio
###Session Leader: Shihadah Saleem – New York Hall of Science
Presenter: Jaclyn Carmichael – Discovery Partners Institute
Presenter: Jen Elliott – Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
Presenter: Laahiri Chalasani – Children's Science Center
Presenter: Sarah Irizarry – North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences
STEM Learning, Education, and Programs
Session Leader: Shihadah Saleem – New York Hall of Science
### @@@ Jaclyn Carmichael – Discovery Partners Institute ### 2055638###Presenter###Assistant Director of K-9 Programming###Discovery Partners Institute###Presenter: Jaclyn Carmichael – Discovery Partners Institute
### @@@ Jen Elliott – Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum ### 2055639###Presenter###Manager, Youth Leadership and Alumni Programs###Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum###Presenter: Jen Elliott – Intrepid Sea, Air & Space Museum
### @@@ Laahiri Chalasani – Children's Science Center ### 2055640###Presenter###Director of Education and Institutional Learning###Children's Science Center###Presenter: Laahiri Chalasani – Children's Science Center
### @@@ Sarah Irizarry – North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences ### 2055641###Presenter###Head of Volunteer & Intern Services###North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences###Presenter: Sarah Irizarry – North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences
###Session Leader: Stephanie Deschenes – Canadian Association of Science Centres
Presenter: Sarah Curtis – The Works Museum
Presenter: Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum
Leadership
Session Leader: Stephanie Deschenes – Canadian Association of Science Centres
### @@@ Sarah Curtis – The Works Museum ### 2099433###Presenter###Marketing Director###The Works Museum###Presenter: Sarah Curtis – The Works Museum
### @@@ Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum ### 2055627###Presenter###Executive Vice President###The Bakken Museum###Presenter: Joe Imholte – The Bakken Museum
###Session Leader: Gail Lord – Lord Cultural Resources
Presenter: Rosalia Vargas – Pavilion of Knowledge-Ciencia Viva
Presenter: Tiffany Lyons – Lord Cultural Resources
Presenter: Frederic Bertley – COSI
External Groups and Collaborators
Session Leader: Gail Lord – Lord Cultural Resources
### @@@ Rosalia Vargas – Pavilion of Knowledge-Ciencia Viva ### 2129984###Presenter###President###Pavilion of Knowledge-Ciencia Viva###Presenter: Rosalia Vargas – Pavilion of Knowledge-Ciencia Viva
### @@@ Tiffany Lyons – Lord Cultural Resources ### 2129985###Presenter###Senior Consultant###Lord Cultural Resources###Presenter: Tiffany Lyons – Lord Cultural Resources
### @@@ Frederic Bertley – COSI ### 2129987###Presenter###President & CEO###COSI###Presenter: Frederic Bertley – COSI
###Session Leader: Kimberly Kay – Scott Family Amazeum
Presenter: Coby Anderson – Scott Family Amazeum
Presenter: Meg Benedetti – Scott Family Amazeum
DAIE, Human Resources, and Organizational Culture
Session Leader: Kimberly Kay – Scott Family Amazeum
### @@@ Coby Anderson – Scott Family Amazeum ### 2055660###Presenter###Guest Experience Manager###Scott Family Amazeum###Presenter: Coby Anderson – Scott Family Amazeum
### @@@ Meg Benedetti – Scott Family Amazeum ### 2008947###Presenter###Camp Coordinator###Scott Family Amazeum###Presenter: Meg Benedetti – Scott Family Amazeum
###Session Leader: Chunik Jo – Gwacheon National Science Museum
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Chunik Jo – Gwacheon National Science Museum
###Session Leader: Morgan Rehnberg – Adventure Science Center
Presenter: Douglas Roberts – Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
Exhibits, Experiences, and Technology
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Morgan Rehnberg – Adventure Science Center
### @@@ Douglas Roberts – Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science ### 2094403###Presenter###Vice President of Science Education)###Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science###Presenter: Douglas Roberts – Phillip and Patricia Frost Museum of Science
###Session Leader: Halah Murtada – Mishkat Interactive Center for Atomic & Renewable Energy
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Halah Murtada – Mishkat Interactive Center for Atomic & Renewable Energy
###Session Leader: Paul Kortenaar – Ontario Science Centre
Presenter: Catherine Paisley – Ontario Science Centre
Leadership
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Paul Kortenaar – Ontario Science Centre
### @@@ Catherine Paisley – Ontario Science Centre ### 2130854###Presenter###Vice President, Strategic Initiatives###Ontario Science Centre###Presenter: Catherine Paisley – Ontario Science Centre
###Session Leader: Kayley Evans – TELUS Spark
Operations, Marketing, and Business Development
Lightning Talk
Session Leader: Kayley Evans – TELUS Spark
###